Difference between revisions of "BMMT Champions"

From BMMT
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 72: Line 72:
 
|Gavin Featherstone
 
|Gavin Featherstone
 
|-
 
|-
|A.S. 33 (1998)
+
|A.S. 41 (2006)
 
|Gregory Whitehawk
 
|Gregory Whitehawk
 
|Jacques d'Aymonet
 
|Jacques d'Aymonet

Revision as of 18:48, 25 July 2019

Each Year BMMT hosts a variety of Champion events. The include Heavy Fighting (Baron's Champion), Steel Combat (Baroness' Champion), Archery, Arts and Sciences, and Bardic Champions (Bard of Thundery. With the exception of the Arts and Sciences Champion, which is held in June/July, the rest of the champion tournaments are held the day after Mace and Greatsword. Unfortunately we do not have a record of the Champions from A.S. 24 (1989) until A.S. 31 (1996) so we have omitted them from the below table.

Year Baron's Champion Baroness Champion Archery Champion A&S Champion Bardic Champion
A.S. 32 (1997) Lord Marius Connor o'Connaught Lord Jacques du Monet Lord Breogan de las Rias Altas
A.S. 33 (1998) Senhor Gocauo Diego Ramiric Jacques or meadhbh?? Lord Johann Von Salzbrunnen
A.S. 34 (1999) Marius Mac Conchobhair Jacques or meadhbh?? Breogan de las Roas Altas
A.S. 35 (2000) Johann von Salzbrunn
A.S. 36 (2001)
A.S. 37 (2002) Garret Christophereus du Bougogne Malachi Canon Jacques d'Aymonet
A.S. 38 (2003) Ha'kon Thorgiersson Jacques d'Aymonet Thomas de Lacy Diana Regina von Oettel Lughaidh Cruidire
A.S. 39 (2004) Elicksander Tonatachi Senshi Jacques d'Aymonet Christine von Guuten Brigihd ni Sheannseach
A.S. 40 (2005) Lord Hakon Thorgeirsson von Eignersfjord Egan of Atenveldt Shamus Sinclair Tegan of Liskeard Gavin Featherstone
A.S. 41 (2006) Gregory Whitehawk Jacques d'Aymonet
A.S. 42 (2007) Gerardus Christopherus du Borgogne Heinrich Loesche Thomas de Lacy Siobhan Lindsay MacCumhal
A.S 43 (2008) Thegn Charles de Lacy THL Jacques d'Aymonet Master Seamus Sinclair Lady Seadna Mey of Caithness m'Lord Friedrich Sybold
A.S. 44 (2009) Lord Martin de Gras Captain Gavin Featherstone Lord Charles Veitch Lady Caoilfhionn inghean Mhaoil Ruanaidh Captain Gavin Featherstone
A.S. 45 (2010) Lord Martin de Gras Captain Gavin Featherstone Lord Charles Veitch Lady Caoilfhionn inghean Mhaoil Ruanaidh Captain Gavin Featherstone
A.S. 45 (2010) Wilhelm Morgenstern Lord Koga no Kenshiro Hideyori (Taka-go) Lord Roberto Raimondo de los montana de trieno Lady Tiphina of Ledbury
A.S. 46 (2011) Lord Finnian Tulloch MacLeod Lord Taida Shigekune (Hei-go) Lord Robert Redbowe Captain Gavin Featherstone
A.S. 47 (2012) Lord Marius mac Conchobhair Lady Isobel inghean Alasdair Lord Randolph Caparulo THL Johann Wolfgang von Hesse THL Brigit ni Sheachnasigh
A.S. 48 (2013) Lord Gregory Whitehawk Bannthegn Juliana la Caminante de Navarra Lord Finnian MacBride Lady Seonaid inghean Mhuireadhaigh
A.S. 49 (2014) Lord Liam BearSark Lady Hamasaki Miyako Master Thomas de Lacy THL Johann Wolfgang von Hesse m'Lady Alyssa of Mons Tonitrus
A.S. 50 (2015) Lord Liam BearSark Lord Koga no Kenshiro Hideyori (Taka-go) Master Thomas de Lacy Lady Margerita da Ferrara Lady Ilaria de la Volpe
A.S. 51 (2016) Master Ruan MacCumhail Master Heinrich Loescher von Rostock Gunnvarðr Egilsson Ambre Renee of Mons Tonitrus Lord Liam Warr
A.S. 52 (2017) Lord Koga no Kenshiro Hideyori (Taka-go) Lady Hamasaki Miyako Lord Johannes de Lours Lord Johannes de Lours Lady Browyn
A.S. 53 (2018) Master Heinrich Loescher Lord Jashon Faustus Hamzah ibn Talib al-Ta'i THL Mariette Dominique du Beau Lady Ilaria de la Volpe
A.S 54 (2019) Lord Floki the Ginger